Wheels AccidentADVICE
Back to Menomonee Falls lawyers
Holly Mullin

Holly Mullin

Law Offices of Holly Mullin

18+ Years

Legal Experience

About Holly Mullin

Holly Mullin has been an active member of the legal community in Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, since 2008. After earning her degree from Marquette University Law School, she has consistently demonstrated her commitment to providing exceptional legal services.

The information on this page is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute legal advice. Consult a licensed attorney for advice about your situation.

Practice Areas

Divorce
Family Law
Collaborative Law
Contested Divorce
Military Divorce
Property Division
Same Sex Divorce
Spousal Support & Alimony
Uncontested Divorce
Adoption
Child Custody
Child Support
Father's Rights
Guardianship & Conservatorship
Paternity

Wisconsin Car Accident Laws

Understanding Wisconsin's accident laws is critical when pursuing a claim. Here are the key legal rules that apply to your case:

Statute of Limitations

3 years

Time limit to file a claim

Negligence Rule

modified comparative fault (51%)

How fault is determined

Min. Insurance (BI/PD)

$25K/$50K/$10K

Per person/per accident/property

Insurance System

At-Fault

At-fault driver's insurance pays

Frequently Asked Questions

Where did Holly Mullin complete her law degree?

Holly Mullin graduated from Marquette University Law School.

How long has Holly Mullin been practicing law?

Holly Mullin has been practicing law since 2008.

Where is Holly Mullin based?

Holly Mullin is based in Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin.

Contact Information

N56 W13405 Silver Spring Drive Menomonee Falls WI 53051
Menomonee Falls, WI
2622218087 Visit Website

Need Legal Help?

Contact Holly Mullin for a free consultation about your accident case.

Call for Free Consultation

After an Accident

  1. 1Seek immediate medical attention
  2. 2Document the scene & gather evidence
  3. 3File a police report
  4. 4Don't speak to insurance adjusters alone
  5. 5Contact Holly for a free case review

Other Lawyers in Menomonee Falls

Alan L. Spiegel Jr.
Alan L. Spiegel Jr.

Jr. Law Group

Menomonee Falls
Brian Nelson
Brian Nelson

Brian Nelson, Attorney at Law

Menomonee Falls
Christopher M. Kloth
Christopher M. Kloth

Law Offices of Christopher M. Kloth

Menomonee Falls